Generation 2.3: Grim Tidings

Hey there readers! Its been a while. I had to take a break, because I am a bit of a control freak and this legacy tries my patience. But I am back, though unfortunately I lost a few pics  that I had saved. So there is a bit of a gap. I apologize!!! But lets begins 🙂

Screenshot-18

And here we have the lovely couple!! Henley and Ivan, about to enjoy a little woohoo!

Screenshot-19

And here is that gap I was talking about… Henley had the baby, it belongs to Dante Morganthe. His name is Danny, I forgot to write down his traits but I will update that next time.

Screenshot-21

We still have a house flooded with animals… which prevents me from trying for baby with Ivan and Henley -__-

Screenshot-23

And yup the cats vomited… and the dog is destroying a chair… Lovely.

Screenshot-22

Ivan wakes up at a weird hour and craves some goopy carbonara. Thankfully he is able to cook for the family and call them all to meal… otherwise I’m pretty sure they would starve.

Screenshot-25

As the family eats Mushi ages up! He’s cute and looks like Grimalkin, but I decided to put him up for adoption.

Screenshot-26

Screenshot-27

And even though Danny isn’t biologically his, Ivan always jumps in to care for him… even tho Grampa Benjamin wants to do it…

Screenshot-30

Shaelyn is still here!

Shaelyn: Gotta get these dishes to the sink… But wait what if thats what the sink wants me to do? Im on to your plan to take all our plates!!! Devious sink!

ok… still insane haha

Screenshot-35

a closer look at our handsome heir

Screenshot-36

Henley beat Ivan to the baby this time. I wish he would just focus on his skills!!!

Screenshot-37

Our founder came to visit!!! And to read…

Screenshot-39

Screenshot-43

Screenshot-42

Henley is clearly not cut out to be a mother… She gets really angry when she has to take care of him. That kid is gonna get neglected

Screenshot-44

Karma for ignoring her kid caused Henley to choke on this sandwich.  THATS WHAT YOU GET!

Screenshot-47

Screenshot-46

Even though Benjamin loves caring for the baby, people still like to boo him 😦

I understand the maid, but really Shaelyn?!?

Screenshot-48

At least everyone is helping out, despite the complaint bubbles.

Screenshot-49

Suddenly I was pulled to this screen… I hadn’t even noticed Benjamin go to work 😦

Screenshot-50

He met death in a respectful and welcoming fashion. Shaking hands with him, ready to see his beloved in the afterlife.

Screenshot-53

Screenshot-54

This of course breaks everyone’s heart… and I now have to deal with grieving sims for days.

On this sad note I decided to end the chapter. I will dive in game and collect more pictures soon! Thank you for all the support that encouraged me to start updating on here again.

Thank you again for reading, hope you enjoyed :D

  • Self Wetting : (3) -15
  • Passing Out : (1) -5
  • Failing School : 0
  • Game-Forced visit from Police, Firefighters or Babysitters : 0
  • Accidental Deaths : 0
  • Social Worker Visit : 0
  • Every Birth : (6) +30
  • Twins : 0
  • Triplets : 0
  • Fulfilling LTWs : (1) 10
  • NTH Spouse Reaching Top of Career : 0
  • Every Honor Roll : 0
  • Randomizing every LTW and trait for an entire generation : 0
  • Not Using Spares Lifetime Happiness points for an entire generation : 0
  • Every 100,000 simoleons earned : 0
  • Painting of Torch Holder : 0

SCORE: 20

Advertisements

Posted on January 21, 2014, in My Sims 3 Blog and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 2 Comments.

  1. This legacy is so funny! I applause you for doing an isbi, Im such a micromanager when it comes to my sims, I would fail so hard with this challange lol 🙂 Great chapter, can’t wait to see what happens next!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: